Results from Monday in Stuttgart
COURT 1
QUALIFYING - FINAL ROUND [2] JELENA OSTAPENKO (LAT) d [8] JENNIFER BRADY (USA) | 5 - 7 | 6 - 1 | 6 - 3 |
QUALIFYING - FINAL ROUND [1] NAOMI OSAKA (JPN) d KATHARINA HOBGARSKI (GER) | 7 - 5 | 6 - 2 |
FIRST ROUND A MUHAMMAD / L SIEGEMUND (USA / GER) d A BECK / A ZAJA (GER / GER) | 6 - 3 | 7 - 5 |
QUALIFYING - FINAL ROUND TAMARA KORPATSCH (GER) d EVGENIYA RODINA (RUS) | 6 - 2 | 4 - 6 | 6 - 1 |
FIRST ROUND N BROADY / A SMITH (GBR / GBR) d A KONJUH / V LEPCHENKO (CRO / USA) | 6 - 1 | 5 - 7 | 10 - 4 |
COURT 2
QUALIFYING - FINAL ROUND [7] ANETT KONTAVEIT (EST) d LUCIE HRADECKA (CZE) | 6 - 3 | 6 - 7 | 6 - 1 |
Results from Monday in Istanbul
GARANTI KOZA ARENA
QUALIFYING - FINAL ROUND BASAK ERAYDIN (TUR) d [6] ALLA KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) | 6 - 4 | 4 - 6 | 6 - 2 |
QUALIFYING - FINAL ROUND FIONA FERRO (FRA) d [10] ANASTASIYA KOMARDINA (RUS) | 6 - 4 | 6 - 3 |
QUALIFYING - FINAL ROUND VICTORIA KAMENSKAYA (RUS) d [3] ANNA KALINSKAYA (RUS) | 6 - 2 | 6 - 4 |
FIRST ROUND DAYANA YASTREMSKA (UKR) d [8] ANDREA PETKOVIC (GER) | 3 - 6 | 6 - 0 | 6 - 3 |
FIRST ROUND MARIA SAKKARI (GRE) d DANKA KOVINIC (MNE) | 7 - 6 (3) | 6 - 3 |
COURT 1
QUALIFYING - FINAL ROUND ELIZAVETA KULICHKOVA (RUS) d TELIANA PEREIRA (BRA) | 3 - 6 | 7 - 5 | 6 - 4 |
QUALIFYING - FINAL ROUND ALEXANDRA CADANTU (ROU) d [9] NADIA PODOROSKA (ARG) | 6 - 2 | 4 - 6 | 6 - 3 |
FIRST ROUND M DUQUE-MARIÑO / A MITU (COL / ROU) d [2] M IRIGOYEN / P KANIA (ARG / POL) | 6 - 3 | 6 - 4 |
COURT 2
QUALIFYING - FINAL ROUND CONNY PERRIN (SUI) d [12] VERONIKA KUDERMETOVA (RUS) | 6 - 2 | 7 - 6 (5) |
COURT 1
QUALIFYING - FINAL ROUND [2] JELENA OSTAPENKO (LAT) d [8] JENNIFER BRADY (USA) | 5 - 7 | 6 - 1 | 6 - 3 |
QUALIFYING - FINAL ROUND [1] NAOMI OSAKA (JPN) d KATHARINA HOBGARSKI (GER) | 7 - 5 | 6 - 2 |
FIRST ROUND A MUHAMMAD / L SIEGEMUND (USA / GER) d A BECK / A ZAJA (GER / GER) | 6 - 3 | 7 - 5 |
QUALIFYING - FINAL ROUND TAMARA KORPATSCH (GER) d EVGENIYA RODINA (RUS) | 6 - 2 | 4 - 6 | 6 - 1 |
FIRST ROUND N BROADY / A SMITH (GBR / GBR) d A KONJUH / V LEPCHENKO (CRO / USA) | 6 - 1 | 5 - 7 | 10 - 4 |
COURT 2
QUALIFYING - FINAL ROUND [7] ANETT KONTAVEIT (EST) d LUCIE HRADECKA (CZE) | 6 - 3 | 6 - 7 | 6 - 1 |
Results from Monday in Istanbul
GARANTI KOZA ARENA
QUALIFYING - FINAL ROUND BASAK ERAYDIN (TUR) d [6] ALLA KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) | 6 - 4 | 4 - 6 | 6 - 2 |
QUALIFYING - FINAL ROUND FIONA FERRO (FRA) d [10] ANASTASIYA KOMARDINA (RUS) | 6 - 4 | 6 - 3 |
QUALIFYING - FINAL ROUND VICTORIA KAMENSKAYA (RUS) d [3] ANNA KALINSKAYA (RUS) | 6 - 2 | 6 - 4 |
FIRST ROUND DAYANA YASTREMSKA (UKR) d [8] ANDREA PETKOVIC (GER) | 3 - 6 | 6 - 0 | 6 - 3 |
FIRST ROUND MARIA SAKKARI (GRE) d DANKA KOVINIC (MNE) | 7 - 6 (3) | 6 - 3 |
COURT 1
QUALIFYING - FINAL ROUND ELIZAVETA KULICHKOVA (RUS) d TELIANA PEREIRA (BRA) | 3 - 6 | 7 - 5 | 6 - 4 |
QUALIFYING - FINAL ROUND ALEXANDRA CADANTU (ROU) d [9] NADIA PODOROSKA (ARG) | 6 - 2 | 4 - 6 | 6 - 3 |
FIRST ROUND M DUQUE-MARIÑO / A MITU (COL / ROU) d [2] M IRIGOYEN / P KANIA (ARG / POL) | 6 - 3 | 6 - 4 |
COURT 2
QUALIFYING - FINAL ROUND CONNY PERRIN (SUI) d [12] VERONIKA KUDERMETOVA (RUS) | 6 - 2 | 7 - 6 (5) |