Home / News / ATP Tour / Wimbledon Day 7: Monday, July 1 – Order of Play & Scores

Wimbledon Day 7: Monday, July 1 – Order of Play & Scores

Click here to discuss Men’s Day 7 action with fellow tennis fans.

Click here to discuss Women’s Day 7 action with fellow tennis fans.

Centre Court – 1:00 PM

LADIES’ SINGLES – FOURTH ROUND
Sabine Lisicki (GER) (23) d Serena Williams (USA) (1) — 6-2, 1-6, 6-4

GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FOURTH ROUND
Andy Murray (GBR) (2) d Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) (20) — 6-4, 7-6(5), 6-1

GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FOURTH ROUND
Novak Djokovic (SRB) (1) d Tommy Haas (GER) (13) — 6-1, 6-4, 7-6(4)

No. 1 Court – 1:00 PM

LADIES’ SINGLES – FOURTH ROUND
Kaia Kanepi (EST) d Laura Robson (GBR) — 7-6(6), 7-5

GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FOURTH ROUND
Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) (8) d Andreas Seppi (ITA) (23) — 6-4, 7-6(2), 6-3

GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FOURTH ROUND
Tomas Berdych (CZE) (7) d Bernard Tomic (AUS) — 7-6(4), 6-7(5), 6-4, 6-4

No. 2 Court – 11:30 AM

GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FOURTH ROUND
David Ferrer (ESP) (4) d Ivan Dodig (CRO) — 6-7(3), 7-6(6), 6-1, 6-1

LADIES’ SINGLES – FOURTH ROUND
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) (4) d Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) — 4-6, 6-3, 6-3

GENTLEMEN’S DOUBLES – THIRD ROUND
Bob Bryan (USA) (1) / Mike Bryan (USA) (1) d Treat Huey (PHI) (16) / Dominic Inglot (GBR) (16) — 7-5, 6-3, 7-6(3)

No. 3 Court – 11:30 AM

LADIES’ SINGLES – FOURTH ROUND
Petra Kvitova (CZE) (8) d Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) (19) — 7-6(5), 6-3

LADIES’ SINGLES – FOURTH ROUND
Na Li (CHN) (6) d Roberta Vinci (ITA) (11) — 6-2, 6-0

GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FOURTH ROUND
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) d Kenny De Schepper (FRA) — 6-4, 6-4, 6-4

MIXED DOUBLES – SECOND ROUND
David Marrero (ESP) (14) / Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) (14) d Jonathan Marray (GBR) / Heather Watson (GBR) — 2-6, 6-3, 6-3

MIXED DOUBLES – FIRST ROUND
Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) / Vera Dushevina (RUS) d Jamie Murray (GBR) / Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 6-7(2), 6-3, 6-4

Court 12 – 11:30 AM

GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FOURTH ROUND
Jerzy Janowicz (POL) (24) d Jurgen Melzer (AUT) — 3-6, 7-6(1), 6-4, 4-6, 6-4

LADIES’ SINGLES – FOURTH ROUND
Marion Bartoli (FRA) (15) d Karin Knapp (ITA) — 6-2, 6-3

GENTLEMEN’S DOUBLES – SECOND ROUND
James Blake (USA) / Jurgen Melzer (AUT) d Michael Llodra (FRA) (13) / Nicolas Mahut (FRA) (13) — 6-4, 6-0, 6-1

MIXED DOUBLES – FIRST ROUND
Frederik Nielsen (DEN) / Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) d Kyle Edmund (GBR) / Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) — 7-5, 6-4

Court 18 – 11:30 AM

LADIES’ SINGLES – FOURTH ROUND
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) (20) d Flavia Pennetta (ITA) — 7-6(2), 6-3

LADIES’ SINGLES – FOURTH ROUND
Sloane Stephens (USA) (17) d Monica Puig (PUR) — 4-6, 7-5, 6-1

GENTLEMEN’S DOUBLES – THIRD ROUND
Ivan Dodig (CRO) (12) / Marcelo Melo (BRA) (12) d Max Mirnyi (BLR) (7) / Horia Tecau (ROU) (7) — 6-7(6), 2-6, 6-4, 6-2, 6-4

Court 5 – 11:30 AM

LADIES’ DOUBLES – THIRD ROUND
Nadia Petrova (RUS) (3) / Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) (3) d Vania King (USA) (13) / Jie Zheng (CHN) (13) — 6-3, 6-2

GENTLEMEN’S DOUBLES – THIRD ROUND
Julien Benneteau (FRA) (11) / Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) (11) d Aisam Qureshi (PAK) (5) / Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) (5) — 3-6, 4-6, 7-6(1), 7-6(4), 6-3

Court 6 – 11:30 AM

GENTLEMEN’S DOUBLES – THIRD ROUND
Rohan Bopanna (IND) (14) / Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) (14) d Alexander Peya (AUT) (3) / Bruno Soares (BRA) (3) — 6-4, 4-6, 7-6(5), 6-2

GENTLEMEN’S DOUBLES – THIRD ROUND
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND) (8) / Julian Knowle (AUT) (8) d Jesse Levine (CAN) / Vasek Pospisil (CAN) — 6-2, 6-4, 3-6, 6-4

MIXED DOUBLES – SECOND ROUND
Rohan Bopanna (IND) (7) / Jie Zheng (CHN) (7) d Robert Farah (COL) / Darija Jurak (CRO) — 7-6(6), 7-5

MIXED DOUBLES – SECOND ROUND
Johan Brunstrom (SWE) / Katalin Marosi (HUN) d Frantisek Cermak (CZE) (12) / Lucie Hradecka (CZE) (12) — 7-6(3), 6-3

Court 7 – 11:30 AM

GENTLEMEN’S DOUBLES – THIRD ROUND
Robert Lindstedt (SWE) (6) / Daniel Nestor (CAN) (6) d Colin Fleming (GBR) (9) / Jonathan Marray (GBR) (9) — 7-6(5), 7-5, 6-3

Court 10 – 11:30 AM

LADIES’ DOUBLES – THIRD ROUND
Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) (8) / Shuai Peng (CHN) (8) d Darija Jurak (CRO) / Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) — 6-4, 6-4

LADIES’ DOUBLES – THIRD ROUND
Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) (7) / Kveta Peschke (CZE) (7) d Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) / Petra Martic (CRO) — 6-4, 6-4

GENTLEMEN’S DOUBLES – THIRD ROUND
Leander Paes (IND) (4) / Radek Stepanek (CZE) (4) d Lukasz Kubot (POL) (15) / Marcin Matkowski (POL) (15) — 6-4, 6-2, 6-4

Court 14 – 11:30 AM

GENTLEMEN’S SINGLES – FOURTH ROUND
Lukasz Kubot (POL) d Adrian Mannarino (FRA) — 4-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-3, 6-4

LADIES’ DOUBLES – THIRD ROUND
Shuko Aoyama (JPN) / Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d Liezel Huber (USA) (6) / Sania Mirza (IND) (6) — 6-2, 3-6, 6-2

MIXED DOUBLES – FIRST ROUND
Filip Polasek (SVK) / Janette Husarova (SVK) d Colin Fleming (GBR) / Laura Robson (GBR) — 6-7(2), 6-2, 6-4

Court 17 – 11:30 AM

LADIES’ DOUBLES – THIRD ROUND
Ashleigh Barty (AUS) (12) / Casey Dellacqua (AUS) (12) d Raquel Kops-Jones (USA) (5) / Abigail Spears (USA) (5) — 6-4, 6-1

LADIES’ DOUBLES – THIRD ROUND
Jelena Jankovic (SRB) / Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) d Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) (4) / Elena Vesnina (RUS) (4) — 6-3, 6-2

MIXED DOUBLES – SECOND ROUND
Scott Lipsky (USA) (13) / Casey Dellacqua (AUS) (13) d Fabio Fognini (ITA) / Flavia Pennetta (ITA) — Walkover

MIXED DOUBLES – SECOND ROUND
Alexander Peya (AUT) (5) / Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) (5) d Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) / Natalie Grandin (RSA) — 6-2, 6-4

MIXED DOUBLES – SECOND ROUND
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) (10) / Cara Black (ZIM) (10) d Mark Knowles (BAH) / Sabine Lisicki (GER) — Walkover

MIXED DOUBLES – SECOND ROUND
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) (3) / Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) (3) d James Blake (USA) / Donna Vekic (CRO) — 7-5, 6-1

Comment below, or you can also discuss in detail with fellow tennis fans on the Tennis Frontier Message Board Forum

 

About Trent Curtis

Trent Curtis was a co-founder of Tennis Frontier.
Scroll To Top
Directory powered by Business Directory Plugin