Home / News / ATP Tour / Wimbledon Day 4: Thursday, June 27 – Order of Play & Scores

Wimbledon Day 4: Thursday, June 27 – Order of Play & Scores

Click here to discuss Men’s Day 4 action with fellow tennis fans.

Click here to discuss Women’s Day 4 action with fellow tennis fans.

[Scores will be added as known.]

Centre Court – 1:00 PM

Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) (8) d Jesse Levine (CAN) — 6-2, 7-6(7), 6-3

Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) (4) d Mathilde Johansson (FRA) — 6-1, 6-3

Novak Djokovic (SRB) (1) d Bobby Reynolds (USA) — 7-6(2), 6-3, 6-1

No. 1 Court – 1:00 PM

Serena Williams (USA) (1) d Caroline Garcia (FRA) — 6-3, 6-2

Richard Gasquet (FRA) (9) d Go Soeda (JPN) — 6-0, 6-3, 6-7(5), 6-3

David Ferrer (ESP) (4) v Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) — Cancelled

No. 2 Court – 11:30 AM

Sabine Lisicki (GER) (23) d Elena Vesnina (RUS) — 6-3, 6-1

Tomas Berdych (CZE) (7) d Daniel Brands (GER) — 7-6(6), 6-4, 6-2

Marina Erakovic (NZL) d Shuai Peng (CHN) (24) — 7-6(6), 6-2

Laura Robson (GBR) v Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) — Cancelled

No. 3 Court – 11:30 AM

Na Li (CHN) (6) d Simona Halep (ROU) — 6-2, 1-6, 6-0

Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) (29) v Grega Zemlja (SLO) — Postponed

Tommy Haas (GER) (13) v Jimmy Wang (TPE) — Cancelled

Court 12 – 11:30 AM

Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) — 6-4, 7-5

Kei Nishikori (JPN) (12) d Leonardo Mayer (ARG) — 7-6(5), 6-4, 6-2

Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) (26) v Santiago Giraldo (COL) — Postponed

Court 18 – 11:30 AM

Samantha Stosur (AUS) (14) d Olga Puchkova (RUS) — 6-2, 6-2

Bernard Tomic (AUS) d James Blake (USA) — 6-3, 6-4, 7-5

Igor Sijsling (NED) d Milos Raonic (CAN) (17) — 7-5, 6-4, 7-6(4)

Bob Bryan (USA) (1) / Mike Bryan (USA) (1) v Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) / Andre Sa (BRA) — Cancelled

Court 5 – 11:30 AM

Alize Cornet (FRA) / Pauline Parmentier (FRA) d Nicola Slater (GBR) / Lisa Whybourn (GBR) — 4-6, 7-5, 6-4

Julien Benneteau (FRA) (11) / Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) (11) d Lukas Lacko (SVK) / Filip Polasek (SVK) — 3-6, 6-3, 6-7(4), 6-2, 6-1

Michal Mertinak (SVK) / Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE) v Eric Butorac (USA) / Alize Cornet (FRA) — Postponed

Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) / Rajeev Ram (USA) v Jesse Levine (CAN) / Vasek Pospisil (CAN) — Cancelled

Court 6 – 11:30 AM

Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) (18) d Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) — 6-0, 6-1

Klara Zakopalova (CZE) (32) d Annika Beck (GER) — 7-6(5), 6-3

Vania King (USA) (13) / Jie Zheng (CHN) (13) d Vesna Dolonc (SRB) / Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) — 6-3, 6-0

Michael Llodra (FRA) (13) / Nicolas Mahut (FRA) (13) d Jan Hajek (CZE) / Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE) — 5-4 Ret.

Court 7 – 11:30 AM

Jamie Delgado (GBR) / Matthew Ebden (AUS) d Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) / Mark Knowles (BAH) — 6-3, 7-5, 7-6(4)

Not Before: 1:00 PM

Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) / Natalie Grandin (RSA) d Nicholas Monroe (USA) / Marion Bartoli (FRA) — 6-4, 6-4

Leander Paes (IND) (4) / Radek Stepanek (CZE) (4) v Daniele Bracciali (ITA) / Jonathan Erlich (ISR) — Postponed

Court 8 – 11:30 AM

Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) / Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) d Tara Moore (GBR) / Melanie South (GBR) — 6-4, 7-6(3)

Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) (5) / Jean-Julien Rojer (NED) (5) d Dustin Brown (GER) / Rameez Junaid (AUS) — 7-6(5), 6-4, 6-4

Nadia Petrova (RUS) (3) / Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) (3) d Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) / Garbine Muguruza (ESP) — 6-1, 6-2

Court 9 – 11:30 AM

Lukasz Kubot (POL) (15) / Marcin Matkowski (POL) (15) d Johan Brunstrom (SWE) / Raven Klaasen (RSA) — 6-3, 6-4, 7-5

Not Before: 1:00 PM

Jelena Jankovic (SRB) / Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) d Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) (15) / Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) (15) — 2-6, 6-2, 6-1

Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) (4) / Elena Vesnina (RUS) (4) d Karolina Pliskova (CZE) / Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) — 6-2, 6-1

Paul Hanley (AUS) / Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) v Robert Farah (COL) / Darija Jurak (CRO) — Cancelled

Court 10 – 11:30 AM

Sandra Klemenschits (AUT) / Romina Oprandi (SUI) d Catalina Castano (COL) / Katalin Marosi (HUN) — 6-4, 4-6, 6-4

Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) d Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) — 7-5, 6-3

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) / Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) d Sorana Cirstea (ROU) / Ayumi Morita (JPN) — 6-3, 6-3

James Blake (USA) / Jurgen Melzer (AUT) v Jamie Murray (GBR) / John Peers (AUS) — Cancelled

Court 14 – 11:30 AM

Andreas Seppi (ITA) (23) d Michael Llodra (FRA) — 7-5 Ret.

Roberta Vinci (ITA) (11) d Jana Cepelova (SVK) — 6-1, 4-6, 9-7

Jeremy Chardy (FRA) (28) v Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) — Postponed

Alison Riske (USA) v Urszula Radwanska (POL) — Cancelled

Court 16 – 11:30 AM

Petra Martic (CRO) d Karolina Pliskova (CZE) — 7-6(7), 6-1

Shuko Aoyama (JPN) / Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) d Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) (9) / Lucie Safarova (CZE) (9) — 3-6, 6-3, 6-4

Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) — 6-3, 5-1 Ret.

Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) / Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) v Christina McHale (USA) / Tamira Paszek (AUT) — Cancelled

Court 17 – 11:30 AM

Madison Keys (USA) d Mona Barthel (GER) (30) — 6-4, 6-2

Kevin Anderson (RSA) (27) d Michal Przysiezny (POL) — 6-4, 7-6(2), 6-4

Ivan Dodig (CRO) d Denis Kudla (USA) — 6-1, 7-6(4), 7-5

Court 19 – 11:30 AM

Tomasz Bednarek (POL) / Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL) d Ricardas Berankis (LTU) / Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) — 6-2, 6-4, 6-1

Flavia Pennetta (ITA) / Andrea Petkovic (GER) d Samantha Murray (GBR) / Jade Windley (GBR) — 6-0, 2-6, 6-2

Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) / Petra Martic (CRO) d Lara Arruabarrena (ESP) / Monica Puig (PUR) — 6-2, 6-3

To Be Determined

Not Before: 5:00PM

Robin Haase (NED) / Alicja Rosolska (POL) v Jonathan Marray (GBR) / Heather Watson (GBR) — Cancelled

Not Before: 5:30PM

Angelique Kerber (GER) (7) v Kaia Kanepi (EST) — Cancelled

Comment below, or you can also discuss in detail with fellow tennis fans on the Tennis Frontier Message Board Forum

 

About Trent Curtis

Trent Curtis was a co-founder of Tennis Frontier.
Scroll To Top
Directory powered by Business Directory Plugin