Home / News / ATP Tour / Wimbledon Day 3: Wednesday, June 26 – Order of Play & Scores

Wimbledon Day 3: Wednesday, June 26 – Order of Play & Scores

Click here to discuss Men’s Day 3 action with fellow tennis fans.

Click here to discuss Women’s Day 3 action with fellow tennis fans.

[Scores will be added as known.]

Centre Court – 1:00 PM

Flavia Pennetta (ITA) d Victoria Azarenka (BLR) (2) – Walkover

Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) d Ana Ivanovic (SRB) (12) – 6-3, 6-3

Ernests Gulbis (LAT) d Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) (6) – 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 Ret.

Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) d Roger Federer (SUI) (3) – 6-7(5), 7-6(5), 7-5, 7-6(5)

No. 1 Court – 1:00 PM

Fernando Verdasco (ESP) d Julien Benneteau (FRA) (31) – 7-6(1), 7-6(4), 6-4

Andy Murray (GBR) (2) d Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) 6-3, 6-3, 7-5

Petra Kvitova (CZE) (8) d Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ) Walkover

Vesna Dolonc (SRB) d Jelena Jankovic (SRB) (16) – 7-5, 6-2

No. 2 Court – 11:30 AM

Dustin Brown (GER) d Lleyton Hewitt (AUS) – 6-4, 6-4, 6-7(3), 6-2

Petra Cetkovska (CZE) d Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) (9) – 6-2, 6-2

Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) d Maria Sharapova (RUS) (3) – 6-3, 6-4

Kenny De Schepper (FRA) d Marin Cilic (CRO) (10) Walkover

Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) (20) d Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 6-4, 6-4

No. 3 Court – 11:30 AM

Adrian Mannarino (FRA) d John Isner (USA) (18) – 1-1 Ret.

Nicolas Almagro (ESP) (15) d Guillaume Rufin (FRA) – 7-5, 6-7(6), 6-3, 6-4

Sloane Stephens (USA) (17) d Andrea Petkovic (GER) – 7-6(2), 2-6, 8-6

Marion Bartoli (FRA) (15) d Christina McHale (USA) – 7-5, 6-4

Court 12 – 11:30 AM

Jerzy Janowicz (POL) (24) d Radek Stepanek (CZE) – 6-2, 5-3 Ret.

Karin Knapp (ITA) d Lucie Safarova (CZE) (27) – 4-6, 6-4, 6-4

Tommy Robredo (ESP) (32) d Nicolas Mahut (FRA) – 7-6(3), 6-1, 7-6(5)

Camila Giorgi (ITA) d Sorana Cirstea (ROU) (22) – 7-6(7), 7-6(6)

Court 18 – 11:30 AM

Alize Cornet (FRA) (29) d Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) – 6-3, 6-2

Mikhail Youzhny (RUS) (20) d Vasek Pospisil (CAN) – 6-2, 6-7(3), 7-6(7), 3-6, 6-4

Juan Monaco (ARG) (22) d Rajeev Ram (USA) – 5-7, 6-2, 6-4, 6-2

Court 5 – 11:30 AM

Jana Cepelova (SVK) / Oksana Kalashnikova (GEO) d Irina Falconi (USA) / Tatjana Maria (GER) – 4-6, 6-1, 6-1

Cara Black (ZIM) (11) / Marina Erakovic (NZL) (11) d Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH) / Heather Watson (GBR) – 6-2, 6-0

Daniel Brands (GER) / Lukas Rosol (CZE) d Fabio Fognini (ITA) / Potito Starace (ITA) – 6-4, 6-4, 6-4

Liezel Huber (USA) (6) / Sania Mirza (IND) (6) d Renata Voracova (CZE) / Klara Zakopalova (CZE) – 6-3, 3-6, 6-1

Court 6 – 11:30 AM

Sara Errani (ITA) (1) / Roberta Vinci (ITA) (1) d Anne Keothavong (GBR) / Johanna Konta (GBR) – 6-3, 6-1

David Marrero (ESP) / Andreas Seppi (ITA) d Jamie Baker (GBR) / Kyle Edmund (GBR) – 6-4, 7-5, 6-2

Julia Goerges (GER) (16) / Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) (16) d Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) / Janette Husarova (SVK) – 6-3, 6-4

Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) (8) / Shuai Peng (CHN) (8) d Vera Dushevina (RUS) / Alexandra Panova (RUS) – 7-5, 6-1

Robert Lindstedt (SWE) (6) / Daniel Nestor (CAN) (6) d Mikhail Elgin (RUS) / Denis Istomin (UZB) – 7-6(6), 6-3, 6-7(9), 7-6(2)

Court 7 – 11:30 AM

Andre Begemann (GER) / Martin Emmrich (GER) d Denis Kudla (USA) / Tim Smyczek (USA) – 6-2, 6-7(4), 6-4, 6-1

Stephanie Foretz Gacon (FRA) / Eva Hrdinova (CZE) d Simona Halep (ROU) / Anna Tatishvili (GEO) – 2-6, 6-3, 6-3

Treat Huey (PHI) (16) / Dominic Inglot (GBR) (16) d Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) / Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) – 6-3, 6-4, 7-5

Court 8 – 11:30 AM

Mahesh Bhupathi (IND) (8) / Julian Knowle (AUT) (8) d Leonardo Mayer (ARG) / Albert Ramos (ESP) – 6-2, 6-7(5), 6-4, 6-2

Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) / Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) d Madison Keys (USA) / Melanie Oudin (USA) – 6-4, 6-1

Juan Sebastian Cabal (COL) / Robert Farah (COL) d Marcel Granollers (ESP) (2) / Marc Lopez (ESP) (2) – 6-7(1), 7-5, 6-3, 6-4

Court 9

Max Mirnyi (BLR) (7) / Horia Tecau (ROU) (7) d Dominik Meffert (GER) / Philipp Oswald (AUT) – 4-6, 7-5, 6-3, 6-4

Court 10 – 11:30 AM

Viktor Troicki (SRB) d Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) – 6-4, 6-3, 6-4

Natalie Grandin (RSA) / Vladimira Uhlirova (CZE) d Annika Beck (GER) / Irina Buryachok (UKR) – 7-5, 6-7(6), 6-3

Marinko Matosevic (AUS) / Frank Moser (GER) d David Rice (GBR) / Sean Thornley (GBR) – 6-4, 6-3, 6-7(7), 4-6, 6-4

Court 14 – 11:30 AM

Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) (19) d Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO) – 1-6, 6-3, 6-3

Benoit Paire (FRA) (25) d Stephane Robert (FRA) – 6-4, 7-5, 6-4

Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) (25) d Garbine Muguruza (ESP) – 6-2, 6-7(3), 6-4

Colin Fleming (GBR) (9) / Jonathan Marray (GBR) (9) d Martin Klizan (SVK) / Igor Zelenay (SVK) – 7-6(4), 4-6, 6-3, 6-4

Court 15 – 11:30 AM

Anna-Lena Groenefeld (GER) (7) / Kveta Peschke (CZE) (7) d Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) / Monica Niculescu (ROU) – 6-4, 7-5

Eduardo Schwank (ARG) / Horacio Zeballos (ARG) d Robin Haase (NED) / Igor Sijsling (NED) – 6-4, 6-7(7), 6-3, 6-4

Rohan Bopanna (IND) (14) / Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) (14) d Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) / Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) – 7-6(5), 6-2, 7-6(6)

Court 16 – 11:30 AM

Darija Jurak (CRO) / Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA) d Olga Govortsova (BLR) / Alicja Rosolska (POL) – 3-6, 6-2, 7-5

Eva Birnerova (CZE) d Lesia Tsurenko (UKR) – 6-3, 6-4

Jurgen Melzer (AUT) d Julian Reister (GER) – 3-6, 7-6(2), 7-6(5), 6-2

Court 17 – 11:30 AM

Monica Puig (PUR) d Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) – 6-2, 5-7, 6-4

Lukasz Kubot (POL) d Steve Darcis (BEL) Walkover

Lisa Raymond (USA) / Laura Robson (GBR) d Francesca Schiavone (ITA) / Samantha Stosur (AUS) – 6-3, 6-1

Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) / Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d Bernard Tomic (AUS) / Viktor Troicki (SRB) – 6-3, 1-2 Ret.

Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) (2) / Lucie Hradecka (CZE) (2) d Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) / Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) – 7-5, 6-2

Court 19 – 11:30 AM

Megan Moulton-Levy (USA) / Shuai Zhang (CHN) d Mona Barthel (GER) / Liga Dekmeijere (LAT) – 6-4, 5-7, 6-2

Raluca Olaru (ROU) / Olga Savchuk (UKR) d Timea Babos (HUN) / Mandy Minella (LUX) – 6-2, 6-4

Samuel Groth (AUS) / Chris Guccione (AUS) d Steve Johnson (USA) / Andreas Siljestrom (SWE) – 7-6(5), 7-6(6), 6-3

Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) (14) / Maria Kirilenko (RUS) (14) d Maria Irigoyen (ARG) / Paula Ormaechea (ARG) – 6-1, 6-4

 

 

 

 

Comment below, or you can also discuss in detail with fellow tennis fans on the Tennis Frontier Message Board Forum

 

About Trent Curtis

Trent Curtis was a co-founder of Tennis Frontier.
Scroll To Top
Directory powered by Business Directory Plugin