Home / News / ATP Tour / Wimbledon Day 2: Tuesday, June 25 – Order of Play & Scores

Wimbledon Day 2: Tuesday, June 25 – Order of Play & Scores

Click here to discuss Men’s Day 2 action with fellow tennis fans.

Click here to discuss Women’s Day 2 action with fellow tennis fans.

[Scores will be added as known.]

Centre Court – 1:00 PM

Serena Williams (USA) (1) d Mandy Minella (LUX) 6-1, 6-3

Novak Djokovic (SRB) (1) d Florian Mayer (GER) 6-3, 7-5, 6-4

David Ferrer (ESP) (4) d Martin Alund (ARG) 6-1, 4-6, 7-5, 6-2

No. 1 Court – 1:00 PM

Juan Martin Del Potro (ARG) (8) d Albert Ramos (ESP) 6-2, 7-5, 6-1

Laura Robson (GBR) d Maria Kirilenko (RUS) (10) 6-3, 6-4

Tomas Berdych (CZE) (7) d Martin Klizan (SVK) 6-3, 6-4, 6-4

Sabine Lisicki (GER) (23) d Francesca Schiavone (ITA) 6-1, 6-2

No. 2 Court – 11:30 AM

Madison Keys (USA) d Heather Watson (GBR) 6-3, 7-5

Tommy Haas (GER) (13) d Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) 6-3, 7-5, 7-5

Richard Gasquet (FRA) (9) d Marcel Granollers (ESP) 6-7(2), 6-4, 7-5, 6-4

Agnieszka Radwanska (POL) (4) d Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 6-1, 6-1

No. 3 Court – 11:30 AM

Samantha Stosur (AUS) (14) d Anna Schmiedlova (SVK) 6-1, 6-3

Bernard Tomic (AUS) d Sam Querrey (USA) (21) 7-6(6), 7-6(3), 3-6, 2-6, 6-3

Angelique Kerber (GER) (7) d Bethanie Mattek-Sands (USA) 6-3, 6-4

Feliciano Lopez (ESP) d Gilles Simon (FRA) (19) 6-2, 6-4, 7-6(11)

Court 12 – 11:30 AM

Na Li (CHN) (6) d Michaella Krajicek (NED) 6-1, 6-1

Jeremy Chardy (FRA) (28) d Ryan Harrison (USA) 7-6(6), 4-6, 7-5, 6-2

Milos Raonic (CAN) (17) d Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 6-4, 6-3, 6-3

Karolina Pliskova (CZE) d Nadia Petrova (RUS) (13) 6-3, 6-2

Klara Zakopalova (CZE) (32) d Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 6-4, 6-3

Court 18 – 11:30 AM

Ivan Dodig (CRO) d Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) (16) 4-6, 6-7(6), 7-6(3), 6-3, 2-1 Ret.

Roberta Vinci (ITA) (11) d Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 6-2, 6-1

Grigor Dimitrov (BUL) (29) d Simone Bolelli (ITA) 6-1, 6-4, 6-3

Tsvetana Pironkova (BUL) d Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) (21) 6-0, 6-1

Court 4 – 11:30 AM

Mona Barthel (GER) (30) d Monica Niculescu (ROU) 6-3, 4-6, 7-5

Andreas Seppi (ITA) (23) d Denis Istomin (UZB) 7-6(6), 7-6(3), 5-7, 3-6, 6-3

Bobby Reynolds (USA) d Steve Johnson (USA) 1-6, 7-6(4), 6-3, 6-7(4), 6-4

Court 5 – 11:30 AM

Denis Kudla (USA) d James Duckworth (AUS) 6-4, 6-2, 3-6, 4-6, 6-1

Jana Cepelova (SVK) d Kristyna Pliskova (CZE) 6-4, 6-1

Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP) d Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) 6-3, 6-4

Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) d Ricardas Berankis (LTU) 7-6(4), 7-5, 6-7(3), 6-4

Court 6 – 11:30 AM

Leonardo Mayer (ARG) d Aljaz Bedene (SLO) 6-2, 6-3, 6-4

Alexandra Cadantu (ROU) d Tamira Paszek (AUT) (28) 6-2, 7-5

Santiago Giraldo (COL) d Horacio Zeballos (ARG) 3-6, 7-6(4), 6-7(6), 6-1, 6-3

Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) (10) / Galina Voskoboeva (KAZ) (10) d Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) / Johanna Larsson (SWE) 6-2, 6-0

Court 7 – 11:30 AM

Jesse Levine (CAN)  d Guido Pella (ARG) 6-4, 6-2, 4-6, 3-6, 4-3 Ret.

Urszula Radwanska (POL) d Mallory Burdette (USA) 7-6(3), 4-6, 6-2

Daniel Brands (GER) d Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 7-6(5), 6-7(4), 6-7(5), 6-1, 6-4

Court 8 – 11:30 AM

Jan-Lennard Struff (GER) d Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 6-4, 6-1, 6-3

Mariana Duque-Marino (COL) d Julia Goerges (GER) 6-4, 6-7(3), 7-5

Igor Sijsling (NED) d Alex Kuznetsov (USA) 6-3, 6-4, 6-4

Mathilde Johansson (FRA) d Timea Babos (HUN) 4-6, 6-1, 6-3

Court 9 – 11:30 AM

Olga Puchkova (RUS) d Arantxa Rus (NED) 6-4, 6-2

Jimmy Wang (TPE) d Wayne Odesnik (USA) 7-6(5), 4-6, 6-2, 3-6, 7-5

Grega Zemlja (SLO) d Michael Russell (USA) 6-7(3), 6-4, 6-4, 6-1

Court 10 – 11:30 AM

Kevin Anderson (RSA) (27) d Olivier Rochus (BEL) 6-4, 6-2, 6-1

Michael Llodra (FRA) d Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) 7-6(3), 6-4, 6-3

Alison Riske (USA) d Romina Oprandi (SUI) (31) 6-7(5), 7-5, 3-1 Ret.

Annika Beck (GER) d Nina Bratchikova (RUS) 6-3, 6-2

Court 11

Frantisek Cermak (CZE) / Michal Mertinak (SVK) d Pablo Andujar (ESP) / Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6-7(7), 6-7(5), 6-4, 7-5, 6-2

Court 14 – 11:30 AM

Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) d Carina Witthoeft (GER) 6-0, 6-2

Kei Nishikori (JPN) (12) d Matthew Ebden (AUS) 6-2, 6-4, 6-3

Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) (18) d Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 6-4, 4-6, 6-4

Petra Martic (CRO) d Anna Tatishvili (GEO) 6-1, 1-6, 6-3

Court 15 – 11:30 AM

Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) (10) / Scott Lipsky (USA) (10) d Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) / Benoit Paire (FRA) 6-4, 7-6(3), 6-4

Xavier Malisse (BEL) / Ken Skupski (GBR) d Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) / Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS) 7-6(5), 6-7(4), 6-0, 6-1

Varvara Lepchenko (USA) / Saisai Zheng (CHN) d Eva Birnerova (CZE) / Stefanie Voegele (SUI) 6-2, 6-2

Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 5-7, 6-0, 6-1

Court 16 – 11:30 AM

Caroline Garcia (FRA) d Jie Zheng (CHN) 6-3, 6-4

Shuai Peng (CHN) (24) d Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP) 6-3, 6-2

Go Soeda (JPN) d Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 7-6(6), 7-5, 6-1

Alexander Peya (AUT) (3) / Bruno Soares (BRA) (3) d Eric Butorac (USA) / Andy Ram (ISR) 6-4, 3-6, 6-3, 6-4

Court 17 – 11:30 AM

James Blake (USA) d Thiemo De Bakker (NED) 6-1, 6-3, 6-2

Simona Halep (ROU) d Olga Govortsova (BLR) 6-2, 3-6, 6-3

Alexandr Dolgopolov (UKR) (26) d Gastao Elias (POR) 6-1, 7-6(2), 6-2

Kaia Kanepi (EST) d Tara Moore (GBR) 7-5, 5-7, 7-5

Court 19 – 11:30 AM

Michal Przysiezny (POL) d Philipp Petzschner (GER) 6-3, 7-6(6), 6-0

Marina Erakovic (NZL) d Ayumi Morita (JPN) 4-6, 6-0, 7-5

Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) d Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 6-3, 6-4, 7-6(3)

Elena Vesnina (RUS) d Andrea Hlavackova (CZE) 6-2, 7-5

 

Comment below, or you can also discuss in detail with fellow tennis fans on the Tennis Frontier Message Board Forum

 

About Trent Curtis

Trent Curtis was a co-founder of Tennis Frontier.
Scroll To Top
Directory powered by Business Directory Plugin