Home / News / ATP Tour / Australian Open Day 7 Schedule of Play / Scores: Sunday, January 19

Australian Open Day 7 Schedule of Play / Scores: Sunday, January 19

2214245830_f3710b4462_z e1

[Scores added as known.]

Rod Laver Arena — 11:00 A.M.    

Women’s Singles – Round 4
Flavia Pennetta (ITA) (28) d. Angelique Kerber (GER) (9) — 6-1, 4-6, 7-5

Not Before: 12:30 P.M.

Women’s Singles – Round 4
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) (14) d. Serena Williams (USA) (1) — 4-6, 6-3, 6-3

Not Before: 2:00 P.M.

Men’s Singles – Round 4
Novak Djokovic (SRB) (2) d. Fabio Fognini (ITA) (15) — 6-3, 6-0, 6-2

Not Before: 7:00 P.M.

Women’s Singles – Round 4
Eugenie Bouchard (CAN) (30) d. Casey Dellacqua (AUS) — 6-7(5), 6-2, 6-0

Men’s Singles – Round 4
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) (8) d. Tommy Robredo (ESP) (17) — 6-3, 7-6(3), 7-6(5)

Click here to discuss the Men’s matches in our discussion forum.

Click here to discuss the Women’s matches in our discussion forum.

Hisense Arena — Not Before: 12:30 P.M.

Women’s Singles – Round 4
Na Li (CHN) (4) d. Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) (22) — 6-2, 6-0

Men’s Singles – Round 4
David Ferrer (ESP) (3) d. Florian Mayer (GER) — 6-7(5), 7-5, 6-2, 6-1

Women’s Doubles – Round 3
Sara Errani (ITA) (1) / Roberta Vinci (ITA) (1) d. Monique Adamczak (AUS) (3) / Olivia Rogowska (AUS) (3) — 6-2, 6-2

Margaret Court Arena — 11:00 A.M.    

Women’s Doubles – Round 3
Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS) / Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) d. Timea Babos (HUN) / Petra Martic (CRO) — 6-2, 7-5

Men’s Doubles – Round 3
Leander Paes (IND) (5) / Radek Stepanek (CZE) (5) d. Yuki Bhambri (IND) / Michael Venus (NZL) — 6-3, 6-2

Not Before: 2:00 P.M.

Men’s Doubles – Round 3
Alex Bolt (AUS) / Andrew Whittington (AUS) d. Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP) / Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) — 6-7(4), 7-6(5), 7-5

Not Before: 5:00 P.M.

Men’s Singles – Round 4
Tomas Berdych (CZE) (7) d. Kevin Anderson (RSA) (19) — 6-2, 6-2, 6-3

Show Court 2 — 11:00 A.M.    

Women’s Doubles – Round 3
Shahar Peer (ISR) / Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d. Lucie Hradecka (CZE) / Michaella Krajicek (NED) — 4-6, 7-6(5), 6-2

Not Before: 12:30 P.M.

Men’s Doubles – Round 3
Treat Huey (PHI) (12) / Dominic Inglot (GBR) (12) d. Rohan Bopanna (IND) (7) / Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi (PAK) (7) — 6-4, 7-6(1)

Mixed Doubles – Round 1
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) / Colin Fleming (GBR) d. Svetlana Kuznetsova (RUS) / Nenad Zimonjic (SRB) — 6-4, 6-4

Men’s Doubles – Round 3
Michael Llodra (FRA) (13) / Nicolas Mahut (FRA) (13) d. Alexander Peya (AUT) (2) / Bruno Soares (BRA) (2) — 7-6(4), 6-4

Mixed Doubles – Round 1
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) / Leander Paes (IND) d. Ajla Tomljanovic (CRO) / James Duckworth (AUS) — 7-5, 4-6 [10-7]

Show Court 3 — Not Before: 12:00 P.M.

Women’s Doubles – Round 3
Kveta Peschke (CZE) (4) / Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) (4) d. Hao-Ching Chan (TPE) (13) / Liezel Huber (USA) (13) — 6-2, 6-7(6), 6-4

Mixed Doubles – Round 1
Elena Vesnina (RUS) (8) / Mahesh Bhupathi (IND) (8) d. Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) / David Marrero (ESP) — 6-7(3), 6-4 [10-5]

Court 6 — Not Before: 4:00 P.M.

Mixed Doubles – Round 1
Lisa Raymond (USA) / Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL) d. Liezel Huber (USA) (3) / Marcelo Melo (BRA) (3) — 6-2, 6-2

Court 15 — Not Before: 6:00 P.M.

Mixed Doubles – Round 1
Abigail Spears (USA) / Dominic Inglot (GBR) d. Lucie Hradecka (CZE) / Martin Emmrich (GER) — 6-1, 7-6(5)

Cover Photo (Creative Commons License): MD111

Comment below, or you can also discuss in detail with fellow tennis fans on the Tennis Frontier Message Board Forum

 

About Trent Curtis

Trent Curtis was a co-founder of Tennis Frontier.
Scroll To Top
Directory powered by Business Directory Plugin